2017 Catholic prep football schedules

 
All games scheduled for 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.


August 31
 
Jesuit vs. Warren Easton (Gormley)

September 1
 
St. Augustine vs. McDonogh 35 (Gormley)

Edna Karr at St. Paul’s

Holy Cross vs. Higgins (Memtsas)

De La Salle at South Lafourche (Galliano)

St. Charles Catholic at Chalmette

Independence at Hannan

Westminster at Pope John Paul II

September 2

Brother Martin vs. Petal, Mississippi (Gormley)

Rummel vs. Gulfport, Mississippi (Yenni)

Shaw vs. Escambia, Florida (Memtsas)

September 8

De La Salle vs. St. Augustine (Gormley)

Jesuit at St. Paul’s

Holy Cross vs. Covington

Destrehan at St. Charles Catholic

Rummel at Escambia, Florida

Hannan at Central Catholic (Morgan City)

Pope John Paul II at St. Patrick, Mississippi

September 9

Shaw vs. Belle Chasse (Memtsas), 2 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. Warren Easton (Gormley)

September 15

Hannan at Pope John Paul II

Jesuit vs. Central (Airline)

Christian Brothers, Tennessee, at St. Paul’s

De La Salle vs. Edna Karr (Gormley)

Brother Martin at Hahnville

Shaw at Vandebilt Catholic (Houma)

St. Charles Catholic at Wilkinson, Mississippi

Holy Cross at Chalmette, 7:30 p.m.

September 16

Rummel vs. Riverside (Yenni)

St. Augustine vs. Capitol (Gormley)

September 22

St. Augustine vs. Jesuit (Airline)

Bro. Martin vs. Curtis (Gormley)

Northshore at St. Paul’s

Christian Life at Hannan

Country Day at St. Charles Catholic

St. Thomas Aquinas at Pope John Paul II

Rummel at Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette)

September 23

Shaw vs. Holy Cross (Memtsas)

September 29

Holy Cross vs. Jesuit (Gormley), 7:30 p.m.

St. Paul’s at Hammond

De La Salle at Riverside

St. Charles Catholic at East Ascension (Gonzales)

Hannan at St. Michael

Pope John Paul II at St. Helena Central (Greenburg)

September 30

Bro. Martin vs. St. Augustine (Gormley)

Rummel vs. Shaw (Yenni)

October 6

Jesuit vs. Curtis (Airline)

Covington at St. Paul’s

De La Salle vs. Haynes (Pan American)

Springfield at Pope John Paul II.

Jewel Sumner at Hannan

Bro. Martin at Bastrop

St. Charles Catholic at Lusher

October 7

Shaw vs. St. Augustine (Gormley), 2:30 p.m.

Rummel vs. Holy Cross (Gormley)

October 13


St. Augustine vs. Curtis (Airline), 2:30 p.m.

Holy Cross vs. Bro. Martin, (Gormley), 6 p.m.

Donaldsonville at St. Charles Catholic

Thomas Jefferson at Hannan

Independence at Pope John Paul II

De La Salle at Lusher

St. Paul’s at Ponchatoula

October 14

Shaw vs. Salmen (Memtsas), 2 p.m.

Jesuit vs. Rummel (Gormley) 6 p.m.

October 20

Holy Cross vs. Curtis (Gormley).

Slidell at St. Paul’s

De La Salle at St. James

St. Charles Catholic vs. Haynes

Hannan at Albany

October 21

Bro. Martin vs. Rummel (Yenni)

Jesuit vs. Shaw (Memtsas)

October 26

St. Augustine vs. Holy Cross (Gormley), 7:30 p.m.

October 27

De La Salle at St. Charles Catholic

Rummel vs. Curtis (Airline)

Loranger at Hannan

Northlake Christian at Pope John Paul II

Jesuit at Destrehan

St. Paul’s at Mandeville

October 28

Bro. Martin vs. Shaw (Airline)

November 3

Jesuit vs. Bro. Martin (Gormley)

Rummel vs. St. Augustine (Airline)

St. James at St. Charles Catholic

De La Salle vs. Donaldsonville

Holy Cross at Live Oak

St. Paul’s at Fontainebleau

Hannan at Bogalusa

November 4

Shaw vs. Curtis (Memtsas), 11 a.m.

Pine at Pope John Paul II (TBA).
 

Catholic World News